MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD
An Exsigo profile built from official customs records. Exsigo is not MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD and does not receive its mail.
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64039996 | Footwear, in heading no. 6403, (not covering the ankle), outer soles of rubber, plastics or composition leather, uppers of leather | 7.9% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 61091000 | T-shirts, singlets and other vests, of cotton, knitted or crocheted | 6.7% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 62104000 | Garments, men's or boys' in item no. 6210.2, of the fabrics of heading no. 5602, 5603, 5903, 5906 or 5907 (not knitted or crocheted) | 6.1% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 61099020 | T-shirts, singlets and other vests, of textile materials (other than cotton), knitted or crocheted | 4.8% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 62034319 | Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, men's or boys', of synthetic fibres (not knitted or crocheted) | 4.8% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 62105000 | Garments, women's or girls' in item no. 6210.3, of the fabrics of heading no. 5602, 5603, 5903, 5906 or 5907 (not knitted or crocheted) | 4.8% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 42029291 | Cases and containers, in heading 4202, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials | 4.2% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 62046318 | Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, women's or girls', of synthetic fibres (not knitted or crocheted) | 4.2% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 61046300 | Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, women's or girls', of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted | 3.6% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 61102099 | Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, of cotton, knitted or crocheted | 3.6% | #3 · 2 yrs |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of footwearMarket-wide sourcing of footwear into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of footwear
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H&M HENNES & MAURITZ GBC AB | 11 yr | 128 | 36 |
| 2 | PAVERS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 36 |
| 3 | NEXT RETAIL LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 33 |
| 4 | C & J CLARK INTERNATIONAL LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 32 |
| 5 | ARIAT EUROPE LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 27 |
| 6 | WOLVERINE EUROPE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 26 |
| 7 | AIRWAIR INTERNATIONAL LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 23 |
| 8 | UK DISTRIBUTORS (FOOTWEAR) LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 23 |
| 9 | RIVER ISLAND CLOTHING CO LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 21 |
| 10 | FOOTSURE WESTERN LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 20 |
Who supplies MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD.
Common questions
What does MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list footwear, t-shirts, singlets and other vests and garments as MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports footwear in United Kingdom?
H&M HENNES & MAURITZ GBC AB, PAVERS LTD and NEXT RETAIL LTD rank among the largest importers of footwear (HS 6403) in United Kingdom, out of 3,465 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.